e-Visa Turkey

Once you have filled in your application and validated your payment, you will receive your Electronic Visa by e-mail. Lead times for processing and obtaining the e-Visa are generally very short.

The services offered are intended to accompany Internet users in their administrative travel procedures. This is a private site that is not affiliated with governmental authorities.

As soon as you receive your e-Visa via email, you will be able to travel to Turkey.

Eligibility requirements for travel to Turkey

Electronic System Travel Authorization

You have the right to apply for e-Visa if you meet the following conditions :
– The stay in Turkey does not exceed 90 days.
– Your passport is legally issued by an eligible country for Turkey e-Visa.

Citizens of the following countries must carry an e-Visa to travel to Turkey

  • Afghanistan
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belgium
  • Benin
  • Botswana
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • China
  • Comores
  • Congo
  • Croatia
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • Oriental Timor
  • Egypt
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Fiji
  • Gabon
  • Ghana
  • Greek Cypriot Administration of South Cyprus
  • Grenade
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Haiti
  • Hong Kong (BN (O))
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Ivory Coast
  • Jamaica
  • Kenya
  • Kuwait
  • Lesotho
  • Latvia
  • Liberia
  • Lithuania
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Maurice
  • Mauritania
  • Mexico
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Netherlands
  • Nepal
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Rwanda
  • Sainte-Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • São Tomé and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Sierra Leone
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Swaziland
  • Taiwan
  • Tanzania
  • The Gambia
  • Togo
  • United States of America
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

Technical provisions prior to any e-Visa request

At the time of your online e-Visa request, the following documents are required:
1 – Valid passport (the passport must be valid 6 months after the date of return).
2 – Valid email address: Your eVisa Approval will be sent to this address.

If you make a mistake with your email address when making your declaration, please contact our Customer Services Department to ensure that your e-Visa is sent to a valid email address.

Electronic VISA for an entire family

Since e-Visa application is an individual application, you need to submit an application for each member of the family.

The e-Visa application response

For most e-Visa applications, an email reply is obtained within the day.
Some requests require a longer response time. In this case, the answer will be communicated within 72 hours maximum.
If you change your email address, do not forget to contact our Customer Services Department to update your file.

e-Visa - Electronic VISA for Travel Authorization

The e-Visa allows to travel to Turkey for all foreign citizens exempted from the visa requirement (Recreation, Business or Transit). It is issued for all stays of 3 months maximum.

Order your e-Visa